Venue: Council Chamber - Civic Offices, Shute End, Wokingham RG40 1BN
Contact: Anne Hunter
Democratic and Electoral Services Lead Specialist
Attendee | Role | Attendance | Attendance comment |
---|---|---|---|
Keith Baker CON | Mayor | Present | |
Abdul Loyes CON | Deputy Mayor | Present | |
Sam Akhtar CON | Committee Member | Present | |
Parry Batth CON | Committee Member | Present | |
Rachel Bishop-Firth LIBDEM | Committee Member | Present | |
Laura Blumenthal CON | Committee Member | Present | |
Chris Bowring CON | Committee Member | Present | |
Shirley Boyt LAB | Committee Member | Present | |
Prue Bray LIBDEM | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Jenny Cheng CON | Committee Member | Present | |
Rachel Burgess LAB | Committee Member | Present | |
Anne Chadwick CON | Committee Member | In attendance | |
Stephen Conway LIBDEM | Committee Member | Present | |
Gary Cowan ING | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Phil Cunnington CON | Committee Member | Present | |
Peter Dennis LIBDEM | Committee Member | Present | |
Carl Doran IND | Committee Member | In attendance | |
Lindsay Ferris LIBDEM | Committee Member | Present | |
Michael Firmager CON | Committee Member | Present | |
Paul Fishwick LIBDEM | Committee Member | Present | |
John Halsall CON | Committee Member | Present | |
Jim Frewin ING | Committee Member | Present | |
Maria Gee LIBDEM | Committee Member | In attendance | |
Guy Grandison CON | Committee Member | In attendance | |
David Hare LIBDEM | Committee Member | Present | |
Pauline Helliar-Symons CON | Committee Member | Present | |
Graham Howe CON | Committee Member | Present | |
Clive Jones LIBDEM | Committee Member | Present | |
Norman Jorgensen CON | Committee Member | Present | |
Pauline Jorgensen CON | Committee Member | In attendance | |
John Kaiser CON | Committee Member | Present | |
Sarah Kerr LIBDEM | Committee Member | Present | |
Tahir Maher LIBDEM | Committee Member | Present | |
Morag Malvern LIBDEM | Committee Member | Present | |
Charles Margetts CON | Committee Member | Present | |
Rebecca Margetts CON | Committee Member | Present | |
Adrian Mather LIBDEM | Committee Member | Present | |
Andrew Mickleburgh LIBDEM | Committee Member | Present | |
Stuart Munro CON | Committee Member | Present | |
Gregor Murray CON | Committee Member | Present | |
Barrie Patman CON | Committee Member | Present | |
Jackie Rance CON | Committee Member | Present | |
Angus Ross CON | Committee Member | Present | |
Daniel Sargeant CON | Committee Member | Present | |
Ian Shenton LIBDEM | Committee Member | Present | |
Imogen Shepherd-DuBey LIBDEM | Committee Member | Present | |
Rachelle Shepherd-DuBey LIBDEM | Committee Member | Present | |
Caroline Smith LIBDEM | Committee Member | Present | |
Chris Smith CON | Committee Member | Present | |
Wayne Smith CON | Committee Member | Present | |
Bill Soane CON | Committee Member | Present | |
Alison Swaddle CON | Committee Member | Present | |
Simon Weeks CON | Committee Member | In attendance | |
Shahid Younis CON | Committee Member | In attendance | |
Anne Hunter | Secretary | Expected | |
Madeleine Shopland | Secretary | Expected |