Venue: Council Chamber - Civic Offices, Shute End, Wokingham RG40 1BN
Contact: Anne Hunter
Democratic and Electoral Services Lead Specialist
Attendee | Role | Attendance | Attendance comment |
---|---|---|---|
John Kaiser CON | Mayor | Present | |
Bill Soane CON | Deputy Mayor | Apologies | |
Alistair Auty CON | Committee Member | Present | |
Keith Baker CON | Committee Member | Present | |
Parry Batth CON | Committee Member | Present | |
Laura Blumenthal CON | Committee Member | Present | |
Chris Bowring CON | Committee Member | Present | |
Prue Bray LIBDEM | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Rachel Burgess LAB | Committee Member | Present | |
Jenny Cheng CON | Committee Member | Present | |
David Chopping CON | Committee Member | Absent | |
UllaKarin Clark CON | Committee Member | Present | |
Gary Cowan ING | Committee Member | Present | |
Andy Croy LAB | Committee Member | Present | |
Richard Dolinski ING | Committee Member | Present | |
Carl Doran LAB | Committee Member | Present | |
Lindsay Ferris LIBDEM | Committee Member | Present | |
Guy Grandison CON | Committee Member | Present | |
Kate Haines CON | Committee Member | Present | |
Mike Haines CON | Committee Member | Present | |
Charlotte Haitham Taylor CON | Committee Member | Present | |
John Halsall CON | Committee Member | Present | |
David Hare LIBDEM | Committee Member | Present | |
Pauline Helliar-Symons CON | Committee Member | Present | |
Emma Hobbs CON | Committee Member | Present | |
Tim Holton CON | Committee Member | Present | |
Philip Houldsworth CON | Committee Member | Present | |
Graham Howe CON | Committee Member | Apologies | |
John Jarvis CON | Committee Member | Present | |
Clive Jones LIBDEM | Committee Member | Present | |
Norman Jorgensen CON | Committee Member | Present | |
Pauline Jorgensen CON | Committee Member | Present | |
Dianne King CON | Committee Member | Present | |
Abdul Loyes CON | Committee Member | Present | |
Charles Margetts CON | Committee Member | Absent | |
Julian McGhee-Sumner CON | Committee Member | Present | |
Ken Miall CON | Committee Member | Present | |
Philip Mirfin CON | Committee Member | Present | |
Stuart Munro CON | Committee Member | Present | |
Barrie Patman CON | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Ian Pittock LIBDEM | Committee Member | Present | |
Anthony Pollock CON | Committee Member | Present | |
Malcolm Richards CON | Committee Member | Present | |
Angus Ross CON | Committee Member | Present | |
Daniel Sargeant CON | Committee Member | Present | |
Imogen Shepherd-DuBey LIBDEM | Committee Member | Present | |
Rachelle Shepherd-DuBey LIBDEM | Committee Member | Present | |
David Sleight CON | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Chris Smith CON | Committee Member | Present | |
Wayne Smith CON | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Simon Weeks CON | Committee Member | Present | |
Oliver Whittle CON | Committee Member | Apologies | |
Shahid Younis CON | Committee Member | Present | |
Anne Hunter | Secretary | Expected | |
Madeleine Shopland | Secretary | Expected |