Parish Elections - Thursday, 7th May, 2015

Election summary for Parishes
Parishes Elected candidates Elected party or parties
Bulmershe Ward of the Parish of Woodley Paul Etherington Conservative
Mark Jonathan Green Conservative
David Mervyn Stares Conservative
Philip Henry Wicks Conservative
Coronation Central Ward of the Parish of Woodley Keith James Baker Conservative
Sam Rahmouni Conservative
Coronation East Ward of the Parish of Woodley Tom Barker Conservative
Jenny Cheng Conservative
Mary Walker Conservative
Cutbush Ward of the Parish of Earley Timothy John Chambers Conservative
Judith Heather Carole Clark Liberal Democrats
Pauline Alison Jorgensen Conservative
Emmbrook North Ward of the Parish of Wokingham Ullakarin Vilhelmina Clark Conservative
Kevin Gerard Morgan Conservative
Sanjay Odedra Conservative
Emmbrook South Ward of the Parish of Wokingham Gwynneth Susan Hewetson Conservative
Philip Mirfin Conservative
Imogen Lisa Shepherd-Dubey Liberal Democrats
Evendons East Ward of the Parish of Wokingham Mark Austin Ashwell Conservative
Sally Catherine Gurney
Christopher David Moore Conservative
Evendons West Ward of the Parish of Wokingham Martin Bishop Conservative
Christopher John Bowring Conservative
Lynn Forbes
Matthew Nicholas George Conservative
David George Lee Conservative
Hawkedon Ward of the Parish of Earley Pamela Ann Dunn Conservative
Michael John Firmager Conservative
Tim Holton Conservative
Hillside Ward of the Parish of Earley Linda Chambers Conservative
Ralph Anthony Houlbrooke Liberal Democrats
Norman Jorgensen Conservative
Loddon Airfield Ward of the Parish of Woodley Richard John Dolinski Conservative
Michael Dennett Cuthbert Forrer Conservative
Brian Charles Henry Franklin Conservative
Loddon South Ward of the Parish of Woodley Anne Frances Chadwick Conservative
Darren Paul Smith Conservative
Bill Soane Conservative
Loddon West Ward of the Parish of Woodley Robert John Charles Horskins Conservative
Jackie Trick Conservative
Maiden Erlegh Ward of the Parish of Earley Andrew Terence Bradley Conservative
John Christopher Nigel Russell Liberal Democrats
Christopher Philip Smith Conservative
Norreys East Ward of the Parish of Wokingham Peter Martin Lucey Conservative
Malcolm Llewellyn Richards Conservative
Sallyanne Steatham Conservative
Andrew Neil Waters Conservative
Norreys West Ward of the Parish of Wokingham Nick Campbell-White Conservative
Colin Royston George Conservative
Maurice Stanley Monk Conservative
North Ward of the Parish of Winnersh James Patrick John Bray Liberal Democrats
Prue Bray Liberal Democrats
Jeremy Stephen Curtis Labour
Nick Kilby
Femi Obileye Liberal Democrats
Phil Ray
Clinton Taylor
Parish of Barkham Laurence John Heath
Chris Heyliger
Kenneth John Lane
Roger James Loader
Robert Adrian Rowe
Francis Alan Scott
Pamela Joan Stubbs
Parish of Sonning Patrick Joseph Doyle
Alexander Robert Evans
Anthony Ercole Farnese
Trefor Frederick Fisher
Susan Elizabeth Jacobs
Peter David Morrison
Mena Pownall
Ian Stanley Runnalls
Radstock Ward of the Parish of Earley Melanie Cheryl De Jong Conservative
Jacqueline Patricia Anne Rance Conservative
Peter Leslie Willis Conservative
Redhatch Ward of the Parish of Earley John Armstrong Conservative
David Druce Chopping Conservative
Bill Luck Conservative
Brian Wedge Conservative
Shinfield North Ward of the Parish of Shinfield Ian Montgomery
Christopher Peter-John Moore
Shinfield Village Ward of the Parish of Shinfield Carole Ann Hughes
Peter George Hughes
Roy Philip Pike
South Lake North Ward of the Parish of Woodley Doug Fradley Conservative
Rob Lay Conservative
Mark Trevor Willson Conservative
South Lake South Ward of the Parish of Woodley Caz Dixon Conservative
Kay Margaret Gilder Liberal Democrats
John Cook MacNaught Conservative
South Ward of the Parish of Winnersh Frank William Breedlove
David Charles Green
Shaun Kennedy Hanna Liberal Democrats
Geoffrey Vernon Harper
Rachelle Suzanne Shepherd-Dubey Liberal Democrats
John Anthony Southgate Conservative
Spencers Wood & Three Mile Cross Ward of the Parish of Shinfield Ian Neville Clarke
Philip John Charles Emment
Andrew Gareth Grimes
Spencers Wood South Ward of the Parish of Shinfield Jacqueline Nicola Greenway
Dawn Denise Peer
St Nicolas Ward of the Parish of Earley Laura Katherine Blumenthal Conservative
Nicola Jane Brock Liberal Democrats
Guy William McLaren Grandison Conservative
The Parish of Wokingham Without Gerald Thornton Brown
Doreen Enid Dye
Richard Fenny
Bob Gough
Ken Newland
Janet Frances Rogers
Peter Henry Sturgess
Seòna Turtle
Twyford North Ward of the Parish of Twyford Elizabeth Ashley
Merv Boniface
John Mark Bowley
Bridget Myfanwy Ditcham
David Anthony Fergusson
John Leslie Jarvis
Lesley Ann Jarvis
Roy George Mantel
Charles Godrey Smith
Tom Winchester
Twyford South Ward of the Parish of Twyford Mike Bedford
Warren Ward of the Parish of Woodley Shadi Brindley Conservative
Dave Mills Conservative
Wescott East Ward of the Parish of Wokingham David Owen Howell Davies Conservative
Julian Paul Sumner Conservative
Wescott West Ward of the Parish of Wokingham Annette Norah Mary Colbert Drake Conservative
Robert John William Wyatt Conservative
Robert John William Wyatt Conservative
Whitegates Ward of the Parish of Earley Munir Mohammed Ahmed Liberal Democrats
Sheena Matthews Labour